Consumer Choice
-
Original price $1,639.99Original price $1,639.99 - Original price $1,639.99Original price $1,639.99Current price $1,259.99$1,259.99 - $1,259.99Current price $1,259.99| /
Stoneland Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureFor those who love the cool look of leather but long for the warm feel of fabric, this power reclining loveseat delivers both with ease. Its high-...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,639.99Original price $1,639.99 - Original price $1,639.99Original price $1,639.99Current price $1,259.99$1,259.99 - $1,259.99Current price $1,259.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,599.99 - Original price $4,369.99Original price $2,599.99 - Original price $4,369.99Original price $2,599.99$1,999.99 - $3,359.99$1,999.99 - $3,359.99Current price $1,999.99| /
Stoneland Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureFor those that love the cool look of leather but long for the warm feel of fabric, this reclining sofa, reclining loveseat and rocker recliner del...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,599.99 - Original price $4,369.99Original price $2,599.99 - Original price $4,369.99Original price $2,599.99$1,999.99 - $3,359.99$1,999.99 - $3,359.99Current price $1,999.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,109.99Original price $1,109.99 - Original price $1,109.99Original price $1,109.99Current price $849.99$849.99 - $849.99Current price $849.99| /
Stoneland Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureFor those who love the cool look of leather but long for the warm feel of fabric, this power rocker recliner delivers both with ease. Its high-per...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,109.99Original price $1,109.99 - Original price $1,109.99Original price $1,109.99Current price $849.99$849.99 - $849.99Current price $849.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,019.99Original price $1,019.99 - Original price $1,019.99Original price $1,019.99Current price $779.99$779.99 - $779.99Current price $779.99| /
Starganza Power Lift Recliner
Ashley FurnitureBlending beautiful style and comfort, this power lift recliner does all the work for you. The gentle lift-and-tilt feature eases you to your feet ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,019.99Original price $1,019.99 - Original price $1,019.99Original price $1,019.99Current price $779.99$779.99 - $779.99Current price $779.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $369.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $369.99Original price $369.99Current price $279.99$279.99 - $279.99Current price $279.99| /
Stairatt Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureWhat’s new in neutrals? Shades of gray, of course. Embrace this sophisticated design trend with this gorgeous ottoman, which offers a clean-lined,...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $369.99Original price $369.99Current price $279.99$279.99 - $279.99Current price $279.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $759.99Original price $759.99 - Original price $759.99Original price $759.99Current price $579.99$579.99 - $579.99Current price $579.99| /
Stairatt Sofa
Ashley FurnitureWhat’s new in neutrals? Shades of gray, of course. Embrace the sophisticated design trend with this gorgeous sofa, which offers a clean-lined, con...
View full detailsOriginal price $759.99Original price $759.99 - Original price $759.99Original price $759.99Current price $579.99$579.99 - $579.99Current price $579.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $719.99Original price $719.99 - Original price $719.99Original price $719.99Current price $549.99$549.99 - $549.99Current price $549.99| /
Stairatt Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureWhat’s new in neutrals? Shades of gray, of course. Embrace the sophisticated design trend with this gorgeous loveseat, which offers a clean-lined,...
View full detailsOriginal price $719.99Original price $719.99 - Original price $719.99Original price $719.99Current price $549.99$549.99 - $549.99Current price $549.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $979.99 - Original price $2,449.99Original price $979.99 - Original price $2,449.99Original price $979.99$749.99 - $1,879.99$749.99 - $1,879.99Current price $749.99| /
Stairatt Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureWhat’s new in neutrals? Shades of gray, of course. Embrace the sophisticated design trend with this chair and ottoman package, which offers a clea...
View full detailsOriginal price $979.99 - Original price $2,449.99Original price $979.99 - Original price $2,449.99Original price $979.99$749.99 - $1,879.99$749.99 - $1,879.99Current price $749.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,749.99Original price $1,749.99 - Original price $1,749.99Original price $1,749.99Current price $1,339.99$1,339.99 - $1,339.99Current price $1,339.99| /
Soletren Sofa Sleeper
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this sofa sleeper puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its “three over two” profile eliminates th...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,749.99Original price $1,749.99 - Original price $1,749.99Original price $1,749.99Current price $1,339.99$1,339.99 - $1,339.99Current price $1,339.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,159.99Original price $1,159.99 - Original price $1,159.99Original price $1,159.99Current price $889.99$889.99 - $889.99Current price $889.99| /
Soletren Sofa
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this sofa puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its “three over two” profile eliminates the center...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,159.99Original price $1,159.99 - Original price $1,159.99Original price $1,159.99Current price $889.99$889.99 - $889.99Current price $889.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $559.99Original price $559.99 - Original price $559.99Original price $559.99Current price $429.99$429.99 - $429.99Current price $429.99| /
Soletren Oversized Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this oversized accent ottoman puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its ample surface space gives ...
View full detailsOriginal price $559.99Original price $559.99 - Original price $559.99Original price $559.99Current price $429.99$429.99 - $429.99Current price $429.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99 - Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99Current price $829.99$829.99 - $829.99Current price $829.99| /
Soletren Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this loveseat puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Its “three over two” profile eliminates the ce...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99 - Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99Current price $829.99$829.99 - $829.99Current price $829.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,509.99 - Original price $3,739.99Original price $1,509.99 - Original price $3,739.99Original price $1,509.99$1,159.99 - $2,869.99$1,159.99 - $2,869.99Current price $1,159.99| /
Soletren Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this oversized chair and ottoman package puts the contemporary in your contemporary home. Seating space is am...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,509.99 - Original price $3,739.99Original price $1,509.99 - Original price $3,739.99Original price $1,509.99$1,159.99 - $2,869.99$1,159.99 - $2,869.99Current price $1,159.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99 - Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99Current price $829.99$829.99 - $829.99Current price $829.99| /
Snowfield Power Lift Recliner
Ashley FurnitureUnparalleled relaxation, at an affordable price. This power lift recliner prioritizes your living room lounging must-haves. Its one-touch control ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99 - Original price $1,079.99Original price $1,079.99Current price $829.99$829.99 - $829.99Current price $829.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $539.99Original price $539.99 - Original price $539.99Original price $539.99Current price $409.99$409.99 - $409.99Current price $409.99| /
Realyn Sofa Table
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this demilune sofa table is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Its antiqued two-to...
View full detailsOriginal price $539.99Original price $539.99 - Original price $539.99Original price $539.99Current price $409.99$409.99 - $409.99Current price $409.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $409.99Original price $409.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $409.99Current price $309.99$309.99 - $309.99Current price $309.99| /
Realyn End Table
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this round end table is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Its antiqued two-tone a...
View full detailsOriginal price $409.99Original price $409.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $409.99Current price $309.99$309.99 - $309.99Current price $309.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $599.99Original price $599.99 - Original price $599.99Original price $599.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /
Realyn Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this oval coffee table is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Its antiqued two-tone...
View full detailsOriginal price $599.99Original price $599.99 - Original price $599.99Original price $599.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $369.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $369.99$279.99 - $309.99$279.99 - $309.99Current price $279.99| /
Realyn Chairside End Table
Ashley FurnitureThis chairside end table is traditional cottage styling made for modern living. Its antiqued two-tone finish blends a chipped white with a distres...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $409.99Original price $369.99$279.99 - $309.99$279.99 - $309.99Current price $279.99| /Save up to 24% Save % -
Original price $3,309.99 - Original price $4,699.99Original price $3,309.99 - Original price $4,699.99Original price $3,309.99$2,539.99 - $3,609.99$2,539.99 - $3,609.99Current price $2,539.99| /
Rawcliffe Sectional
Ashley FurnitureIf you love the idea of contemporary style that’s ultra warm and inviting, this sectional is casual refinement you’ll love living with. Lightening...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,309.99 - Original price $4,699.99Original price $3,309.99 - Original price $4,699.99Original price $3,309.99$2,539.99 - $3,609.99$2,539.99 - $3,609.99Current price $2,539.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $729.99Original price $729.99 - Original price $729.99Original price $729.99Current price $559.99$559.99 - $559.99Current price $559.99| /
Rawcliffe Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureMake room for big-time comfort and style with this oversized ottoman. Designed to multitask as a footrest and casually cool coffee table, this fir...
View full detailsOriginal price $729.99Original price $729.99 - Original price $729.99Original price $729.99Current price $559.99$559.99 - $559.99Current price $559.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $4,019.99 - Original price $4,719.99Original price $4,019.99 - Original price $4,719.99Original price $4,019.99$3,089.99 - $3,629.99$3,089.99 - $3,629.99Current price $3,089.99| /
Rawcliffe Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureIf you love the idea of contemporary style that’s ultra warm and inviting, this 3-piece sectional with oversized ottoman is casual refinement you’...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,019.99 - Original price $4,719.99Original price $4,019.99 - Original price $4,719.99Original price $4,019.99$3,089.99 - $3,629.99$3,089.99 - $3,629.99Current price $3,089.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $519.99Original price $519.99 - Original price $519.99Original price $519.99Current price $399.99$399.99 - $399.99Current price $399.99| /
O'Phannon Ottoman With Storage
Ashley FurnitureComplete your at-home retreat with this casually chic ottoman. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the touch. A flip ...
View full detailsOriginal price $519.99Original price $519.99 - Original price $519.99Original price $519.99Current price $399.99$399.99 - $399.99Current price $399.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,339.99Original price $2,339.99 - Original price $2,339.99Original price $2,339.99Current price $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Current price $1,799.99| /
O'Phannon Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureComplete your at-home retreat with this casually chic seating package. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the touch....
View full detailsOriginal price $2,339.99Original price $2,339.99 - Original price $2,339.99Original price $2,339.99Current price $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Current price $1,799.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,819.99Original price $1,819.99 - Original price $1,819.99Original price $1,819.99Current price $1,399.99$1,399.99 - $1,399.99Current price $1,399.99| /
O'Phannon 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureComplete your at-home retreat with this casually chic sectional with chaise. The luxe herringbone chenille upholstery is indulgently plush to the ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,819.99Original price $1,819.99 - Original price $1,819.99Original price $1,819.99Current price $1,399.99$1,399.99 - $1,399.99Current price $1,399.99| /Save 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hollywood Furniture Electronics & Appliances (Elgin, IL) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.