Consumer Choice
Refine
view allType
Brand
Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Manual
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Mirror Type
Throw Fabric
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Piece Count
Collection
-
Original price $629.99Original price $629.99 - Original price $629.99Original price $629.99Current price $479.99$479.99 - $479.99Current price $479.99| /
Man Fort Recliner
Ashley FurnitureRoll out a cool look for your man cave or femme den with this indulgent recliner. Waterfall cushioning on the high chair is paired with a double-r...
View full detailsOriginal price $629.99Original price $629.99 - Original price $629.99Original price $629.99Current price $479.99$479.99 - $479.99Current price $479.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,189.99Original price $1,189.99 - Original price $1,189.99Original price $1,189.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /
Maggie Sofa
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this sofa. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to your li...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,189.99Original price $1,189.99 - Original price $1,189.99Original price $1,189.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,029.99Original price $1,029.99 - Original price $1,029.99Original price $1,029.99Current price $789.99$789.99 - $789.99Current price $789.99| /
Maggie Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this oversized chair. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,029.99Original price $1,029.99 - Original price $1,029.99Original price $1,029.99Current price $789.99$789.99 - $789.99Current price $789.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $449.99Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99Original price $449.99Current price $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Current price $339.99| /
Maggie Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this ottoman. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to your...
View full detailsOriginal price $449.99Original price $449.99 - Original price $449.99Original price $449.99Current price $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Current price $339.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,119.99Original price $1,119.99 - Original price $1,119.99Original price $1,119.99Current price $859.99$859.99 - $859.99Current price $859.99| /
Maggie Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this loveseat. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to you...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,119.99Original price $1,119.99 - Original price $1,119.99Original price $1,119.99Current price $859.99$859.99 - $859.99Current price $859.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $239.99Original price $239.99 - Original price $239.99Original price $239.99Current price $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Current price $179.99| /
Lyncott 59" Upholstered Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This upholstered bench adds an air of simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural language ...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.99Original price $239.99 - Original price $239.99Original price $239.99Current price $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Current price $179.99| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $299.99 - Original price $339.99Original price $299.99 - Original price $339.99Original price $299.99$229.99 - $259.99$229.99 - $259.99Current price $229.99| /
Loyaska End Table
Ashley FurnitureWelcome a sidekick full of casual, contemporary style and functionality to your home. This end table is exceptionally handy for storing necessitie...
View full detailsOriginal price $299.99 - Original price $339.99Original price $299.99 - Original price $339.99Original price $299.99$229.99 - $259.99$229.99 - $259.99Current price $229.99| /Save up to 24% Save % -
Original price $879.99Original price $879.99 - Original price $879.99Original price $879.99Current price $669.99$669.99 - $669.99Current price $669.99| /
Loyaska Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureThis coffee table is simple in design but big on style. Finished with a trend-right grayish brown wood tone, its bold, blocky profile and natural ...
View full detailsOriginal price $879.99Original price $879.99 - Original price $879.99Original price $879.99Current price $669.99$669.99 - $669.99Current price $669.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $979.99Original price $979.99 - Original price $979.99Original price $979.99Current price $749.99$749.99 - $749.99Current price $749.99| /
Lindyn Chaise
Ashley FurniturePlush and posh. Showcase your eye for on-trend texture with the statement-making cord upholstery of this chaise. Its stunningly soft fabric entice...
View full detailsOriginal price $979.99Original price $979.99 - Original price $979.99Original price $979.99Current price $749.99$749.99 - $749.99Current price $749.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $629.99Original price $629.99 - Original price $629.99Original price $629.99Current price $479.99$479.99 - $479.99Current price $479.99| /
Lettner Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this nightstand sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina...
View full detailsOriginal price $629.99Original price $629.99 - Original price $629.99Original price $629.99Current price $479.99$479.99 - $479.99Current price $479.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,299.99Original price $1,299.99 - Original price $1,299.99Original price $1,299.99Current price $999.99$999.99 - $999.99Current price $999.99| /
Lettner Dresser
Ashley FurnitureSatisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina ha...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,299.99Original price $1,299.99 - Original price $1,299.99Original price $1,299.99Current price $999.99$999.99 - $999.99Current price $999.99| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $509.99Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99Original price $509.99Current price $389.99$389.99 - $389.99Current price $389.99| /
Zuraleus Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this chest of drawers. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white fini...
View full detailsOriginal price $509.99Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99Original price $509.99Current price $389.99$389.99 - $389.99Current price $389.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $509.99Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99Original price $509.99Current price $389.99$389.99 - $389.99Current price $389.99| /
Zuraleus Dresser
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finish for a ...
View full detailsOriginal price $509.99Original price $509.99 - Original price $509.99Original price $509.99Current price $389.99$389.99 - $389.99Current price $389.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $249.99Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99Original price $249.99Current price $189.99$189.99 - $189.99Current price $189.99| /
Zuraleus Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stun...
View full detailsOriginal price $249.99Original price $249.99 - Original price $249.99Original price $249.99Current price $189.99$189.99 - $189.99Current price $189.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $69.99 - Original price $99.99Original price $69.99 - Original price $99.99Original price $69.99$49.99 - $69.99$49.99 - $69.99Current price $49.99| /
Meadie Vase
Ashley FurnitureUnderstated in its beauty, this vase offers a traditional feel courtesy of its terra cotta construction. The antiqued look is brought into the pre...
View full detailsOriginal price $69.99 - Original price $99.99Original price $69.99 - Original price $99.99Original price $69.99$49.99 - $69.99$49.99 - $69.99Current price $49.99| /Save up to 30% Save % -
Original price $759.99Original price $759.99 - Original price $759.99Original price $759.99Current price $579.99$579.99 - $579.99Current price $579.99| /
Robbinsdale Counter Height Dining Table and 3 Barstools Set
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining table and barstools set brings an air of casual charm to mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and light gray uphols...
View full detailsOriginal price $759.99Original price $759.99 - Original price $759.99Original price $759.99Current price $579.99$579.99 - $579.99Current price $579.99| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $369.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $369.99Original price $369.99Current price $279.99$279.99 - $279.99Current price $279.99| /
SimpleJoy Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis oversized accent ottoman is a cozy interpretation of casual contemporary style. Its super-soft corduroy makes kicking up your feet or taking ...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.99Original price $369.99 - Original price $369.99Original price $369.99Current price $279.99$279.99 - $279.99Current price $279.99| /Save 24% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hollywood Furniture Electronics & Appliances (Elgin, IL) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.